Japanese Regional Football Champions League
- Type of cup: Play-Offs
- Participants: 13
Japanese Regional Football Champions League - All fixtures & results
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jatco FC | 3 | 4 | 8 | |
2 | Prima Ham FC | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | Mazda SC | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
4 | Hokkaido Electr. | 3 | -4 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jan 31, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Jatco FC | 2:1 | Mazda SC | ||||
Fri Jan 31, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
Prima Ham FC | 1:0 | Hokkaido Electr. | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Jatco FC | 5:3 on pens | Prima Ham FC | ||||
Sat Feb 1, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
Mazda SC | 5:3 on pens | Hokkaido Electr. | ||||
Sun Feb 2, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Jatco FC | 5:2 | Hokkaido Electr. | ||||
Sun Feb 2, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
Mazda SC | 5:2 on pens | Prima Ham FC |
Group 1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALO's Hokuriku | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
2 | Blaze Kumamoto | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
3 | Jatco FC | 3 | -1 | 5 | |
4 | Teijin SC | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jan 17, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Jatco FC | 3:5 on pens | Blaze Kumamoto | ||||
Fri Jan 17, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
Teijin SC | 0:1 | ALO's Hokuriku | ||||
Sat Jan 18, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Jatco FC | 3:1 | Teijin SC | ||||
Sat Jan 18, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
Blaze Kumamoto | 0:1 | ALO's Hokuriku | ||||
Sun Jan 19, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Jatco FC | 1:0 | ALO's Hokuriku | ||||
Sun Jan 19, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
Teijin SC | 1:6 | Blaze Kumamoto |
Group 2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hon. Lu. Sayama | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
2 | Mazda SC | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
3 | NTT W. Kyoto SC | 2 | -4 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jan 17, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Hon. Lu. Sayama | 4:2 on pens | NTT W. Kyoto SC | ||||
Sat Jan 18, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Hon. Lu. Sayama | 4:3 on pens | Mazda SC | ||||
Sun Jan 19, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
NTT W. Kyoto SC | 0:4 | Mazda SC |
Group 3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prima Ham FC | 2 | 8 | 8 | |
2 | Albireo Niigata | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
3 | Sony Sendai | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jan 17, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Albireo Niigata | 5:0 | Sony Sendai | ||||
Sat Jan 18, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Albireo Niigata | 7:8 on pens | Prima Ham FC | ||||
Sun Jan 19, 1997 4:00 AM | ||||||
Sony Sendai | 0:2 | Prima Ham FC |
Group 4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hokkaido Electr. | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
2 | NTT Kyushu | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Hitachi Shimizu | 2 | -1 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jan 17, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
NTT Kyushu | 0:2 | Hokkaido Electr. | ||||
Sat Jan 18, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
NTT Kyushu | 2:0 | Hitachi Shimizu | ||||
Sun Jan 19, 1997 6:00 AM | ||||||
Hokkaido Electr. | 1:2 | Hitachi Shimizu |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
FC Kariya | 2 | ||
Cosmo Oil Yokkaichi (-1996) | 2 | ||
Júbilo Iwata | 2 | ||
Tochigi City | 1 | ||
Briobecca Urayasu | 1 |