News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Real Madrid
8
6
5
36
5
LaLiga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
1
In league since:
85 years
€
1.04
bn
Total market value
Squad size:
24
Average age:
27.3
Foreigners:
17
70.8 %
National team players:
20
Stadium:
Santiago Bernabéu
81.044 Seats
Current transfer record:
€-122.50m
+
Real Madrid
Real Madrid Castilla
Real Madrid C
Real Madrid U19
Real Madrid U18
Real Madrid U17
AD Plus Ultra (- 1972)
Real Madrid C (- 2015)
Real Madrid UEFA U19
Real Madrid CF Youth
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Champions League
23/24
Semi-Finals
Bayern Munich
2:2
-:-
22/23
Semi-Finals
Man City
1:1
0:4
21/22
Winner
Liverpool
-:-
1:0
20/21
Semi-Finals
Chelsea
1:1
0:2
19/20
Round of 16
Man City
1:2
1:2
18/19
Round of 16
Ajax
2:1
1:4
17/18
Winner
Liverpool
-:-
3:1
16/17
Winner
Juventus
-:-
4:1
15/16
Winner
Atlético Madrid
-:-
6:4
on pens
14/15
Semi-Finals
Juventus
1:2
1:1
13/14
Winner
Atlético Madrid
-:-
4:1
AET
12/13
Semi-Finals
Bor. Dortmund
1:4
2:0
11/12
Semi-Finals
Bayern Munich
1:2
3:4
on pens
10/11
Semi-Finals
Barcelona
0:2
1:1
09/10
Round of 16
Olympique Lyon
0:1
1:1
08/09
Round of 16
Liverpool
0:1
0:4
07/08
Round of 16
AS Roma
1:2
1:2
06/07
Round of 16
Bayern Munich
3:2
1:2
05/06
Round of 16
Arsenal
0:1
0:0
04/05
Round of 16
Juventus
1:0
0:2
AET
03/04
Quarter-Finals
Monaco
4:2
1:3
02/03
Semi-Finals
Juventus
2:1
1:3
01/02
Winner
B. Leverkusen
-:-
2:1
00/01
Semi-Finals
Bayern Munich
0:1
1:2
99/00
Winner
Valencia
-:-
3:0
98/99
Quarter-Finals
Dynamo Kyiv
1:1
0:2
97/98
Winner
Juventus
-:-
1:0
95/96
Quarter-Finals
Juventus
1:0
0:2
UEFA Super Cup
22/23
Winner
E. Frankfurt
-:-
2:0
18/19
Final
Atlético Madrid
-:-
2:4
AET
17/18
Winner
Man Utd
-:-
2:1
16/17
Winner
Sevilla FC
-:-
3:2
AET
14/15
Winner
Sevilla FC
-:-
2:0
02/03
Winner
Feyenoord
-:-
3:1
00/01
Final
Galatasaray
-:-
1:2
AET
98/99
Final
Chelsea
-:-
0:1
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
04/05
Third Round
Wisla Kraków
2:0
3:1
FIFA Club World Cup
22/23
Winner
Al-Hilal
-:-
5:3
18/19
Winner
Al-Ain FC
-:-
4:1
17/18
Winner
Grêmio
-:-
1:0
16/17
Winner
Kashima Antlers
-:-
4:2
AET
14/15
Winner
San Lorenzo
-:-
2:0
99/00
Third Place Play-Off
Necaxa
-:-
1:2
on pens
European Champion Clubs' Cup
90/91
Quarter-Finals
Spartak Moscow
0:0
1:3
89/90
Round of 16
Milan
0:2
1:0
88/89
Semi-Finals
Milan
1:1
0:5
87/88
Semi-Finals
PSV Eindhoven
1:1
0:0
86/87
Semi-Finals
Bayern Munich
1:4
1:0
80/81
Final
Liverpool
-:-
0:1
79/80
Semi-Finals
Hamburger SV
2:0
1:5
78/79
Round of 16
Grasshoppers
3:1
0:2
76/77
Round of 16
Club Brugge
0:0
0:2
75/76
Semi-Finals
Bayern Munich
1:1
0:2
72/73
Semi-Finals
Ajax
1:2
0:1
69/70
Round of 16
Standard Liège
0:1
2:3
68/69
Round of 16
Rapid Vienna
0:1
2:1
67/68
Semi-Finals
Man Utd
0:1
3:3
66/67
Quarter-Finals
Inter
0:1
0:2
65/66
Winner
Partizan
-:-
2:1
64/65
Quarter-Finals
Benfica
1:5
2:1
63/64
Final
Inter
-:-
1:3
62/63
First Round
RSC Anderlecht
3:3
0:1
61/62
Final
Benfica
-:-
3:5
60/61
Round of 16
Barcelona
2:2
1:2
59/60
Winner
E. Frankfurt
-:-
7:3
58/59
Winner
Stade Reims
-:-
2:0
57/58
Winner
Milan
-:-
3:2
AET
56/57
Winner
Fiorentina
-:-
2:0
55/56
Winner
Stade Reims
-:-
4:3
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
94/95
Round of 16
Odense BK
3:2
0:2
92/93
Quarter-Finals
Paris SG
3:1
1:4
91/92
Semi-Finals
Torino
2:1
0:2
85/86
Winner
1.FC Köln
5:1
0:2
84/85
Winner
Videoton SC
3:0
0:1
83/84
First Round
Sparta Praha
2:3
1:1
81/82
Quarter-Finals
1.FC K'lautern
3:1
0:5
73/74
First Round
Ipswich
0:1
0:0
71/72
Second Round
PSV Eindhoven
3:1
0:2
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
93/94
Quarter-Finals
Paris SG
0:1
1:1
82/83
Final
Aberdeen FC
-:-
1:2
AET
74/75
Quarter-Finals
Red Star
2:0
5:8
on pens
70/71
Final
Chelsea
-:-
1:2
Copa de la Liga (-1986)
85/86
Second Round
Barcelona
2:2
0:4
84/85
Final
Atlético Madrid
2:3
2:0
83/84
First Round
Atlético Madrid
1:1
2:3
82/83
Final
Barcelona
2:2
1:2
Copa del Rey
23/24
Round of 16
Atlético Madrid
-:-
2:4
AET
22/23
Winner
CA Osasuna
-:-
2:1
21/22
Quarter-Finals
Athletic
-:-
0:1
20/21
Third Round
CD Alcoyano
-:-
1:2
AET
19/20
Quarter-Finals
Real Sociedad
-:-
3:4
18/19
Semi-Finals
Barcelona
1:1
0:3
17/18
Quarter-Finals
CD Leganés
1:0
1:2
16/17
Quarter-Finals
Celta de Vigo
1:2
2:2
15/16
Fourth Round
Cádiz CF
-:-
3:1
14/15
Round of 16
Atlético Madrid
0:2
2:2
13/14
Winner
Barcelona
-:-
2:1
12/13
Final
Atlético Madrid
-:-
1:2
AET
11/12
Quarter-Finals
Barcelona
1:2
2:2
10/11
Winner
Barcelona
-:-
1:0
AET
09/10
Fourth Round
Alcorcón
0:4
1:0
08/09
Fourth Round
Real Unión
2:3
4:3
07/08
Round of 16
RCD Mallorca
1:2
0:1
06/07
Round of 16
Real Betis
0:0
1:1
05/06
Semi-Finals
Real Zaragoza
1:6
4:0
04/05
Round of 16
Real Valladolid
0:0
1:1
03/04
Final
Real Zaragoza
-:-
2:3
AET
02/03
Quarter-Finals
RCD Mallorca
1:1
0:4
01/02
Final
Dep. La Coruña
-:-
1:2
00/01
Second Round
CD Toledo
-:-
1:2
99/00
Semi-Finals
Espanyol
0:0
0:1
98/99
Semi-Finals
Valencia
0:6
2:1
97/98
Round of 16
Alavés
0:1
2:1
96/97
Round of 16
Barcelona
2:3
1:1
95/96
Round of 16
Espanyol
1:4
2:1
94/95
Round of 16
Valencia
1:2
1:2
93/94
Quarter-Finals
CD Tenerife
1:2
0:3
92/93
Winner
Real Zaragoza
-:-
2:0
91/92
Final
Atlético Madrid
-:-
0:2
90/91
Round of 16
Atlético Madrid
1:1
0:1
89/90
Final
Barcelona
-:-
0:2
88/89
Winner
Valladolid
-:-
1:0
87/88
Semi-Finals
Real Sociedad
0:1
0:4
86/87
Semi-Finals
Atlético Madrid
3:2
0:2
85/86
Semi-Finals
Real Zaragoza
0:2
3:2
83/84
Semi-Finals
Athletic
0:1
3:4
on pens
82/83
Final
Barcelona
-:-
1:2
81/82
Winner
Sporting Gijón
-:-
2:1
80/81
Quarter-Finals
Sporting Gijón
1:1
2:3
79/80
Winner
Castilla CF
-:-
6:1
78/79
Final
Valencia
-:-
0:2
77/78
Third Round
Racing
0:0
5:1
75/76
Round of 16
CD Tenerife
0:2
1:0
74/75
Winner
Atlético Madrid
-:-
4:3
on pens
73/74
Winner
FC Barcelona
-:-
4:0
69/70
Winner
Valencia
-:-
3:1
67/68
Final
Barcelona
-:-
0:1
64/65
Round of 16
Atlético Madrid
1:0
0:4
63/64
Quarter-Finals
Atlético Madrid
2:2
1:2
61/62
Winner
Sevilla FC
-:-
2:1
60/61
Final
Atlético Madrid
-:-
2:3
59/60
Final
Atlético Madrid
-:-
1:3
58/59
Semi-Finals
Barcelona
2:4
1:3
57/58
Final
Athletic
-:-
0:2
56/57
Quarter-Finals
Barcelona
2:2
1:6
55/56
Semi-Finals
Athletic
2:2
2:3
54/55
Semi-Finals
Sevilla FC
1:3
0:5
53/54
Semi-Finals
Barcelona
1:0
1:3
52/53
Semi-Finals
Athletic
2:2
1:2
51/52
Semi-Finals
Valencia
1:2
1:1
50/51
Semi-Finals
Real Sociedad
0:1
1:2
49/50
Semi-Finals
Valladolid
2:2
1:3
48/49
Round of 16
Athletic
2:2
1:3
46/47
Winner
Español
-:-
2:0
AET
45/46
Winner
Valencia
-:-
3:1
42/43
Final
Athletic
-:-
0:1
AET
41/42
Quarter-Finals
Athletic
2:1
1:2
39/40
Final
Español
-:-
2:3
AET
35/36
Winner
FC Barcelona
-:-
2:1
34/35
Round of 16
Sevilla FC
0:1
0:0
33/34
Winner
Valencia
-:-
2:1
32/33
Final
Athletic
-:-
1:2
31/32
Round of 16
CD Coruña
0:2
2:1
30/31
Quarter-Finals
Real Betis
0:3
1:0
1929/30
Final
Athletic
-:-
2:3
AET
1928/29
Final
Español
-:-
1:2
1927/28
Quarter-Finals
Valencia
2:2
1:2
1926/27
Semi-Finals
Real Unión
-:-
0:2
1925/26
Quarter-Finals
FC Barcelona
1:5
0:3
1923/24
Final
Real Unión
-:-
0:1
1922/23
Quarter-Finals
Athletic
1:3
0:5
1921/22
Semi-Finals
Real Unión
2:1
0:4
1919/20
Quarter-Finals
Athletic
1:1
1:4
1917/18
Final
Real Unión
-:-
0:2
1916/17
Winner
Arenas Club
-:-
0:0
AET
1915/16
Final
Athletic
-:-
0:4
1912/13
Semi-Finals
Athletic
-:-
0:3
1909/10
Group Stage
Vasconia SC
,
Athletic
1907/08
Winner
Vigo FC
-:-
2:1
1906/07
Winner
Club Vizcaya
-:-
1:0
1905/06
Semi-Finals
Athletic
-:-
4:1
1904/05
Semi-Finals
Athletic
-:-
1:0
1903/04
Español FC
-:-
5:5
1902/03
Final
Bizcaya
-:-
2:3
1901/02
Third Place Play-Off
Soc. Española
-:-
3:2
Supercopa
23/24
Winner
Barcelona
-:-
4:1
22/23
Final
Barcelona
-:-
1:3
21/22
Winner
Athletic
-:-
2:0
20/21
Semi-Finals
Athletic
-:-
1:2
19/20
Winner
Atlético Madrid
-:-
4:1
on pens
17/18
Winner
Barcelona
3:1
2:0
12/13
Winner
Barcelona
2:3
2:1
11/12
Final
Barcelona
2:2
2:3
08/09
Winner
Valencia
2:3
4:2
07/08
Final
Sevilla FC
0:1
3:5
03/04
Winner
RCD Mallorca
1:2
3:0
01/02
Winner
Real Zaragoza
1:1
3:0
97/98
Winner
Barcelona
1:2
4:1
95/96
Final
Dep. La Coruña
0:3
1:2
93/94
Winner
Barcelona
3:1
1:1
90/91
Winner
Barcelona
1:0
4:1
88/89
Winner
Barcelona
2:0
1:2
82/83
Final
Real Sociedad
1:0
0:4
AET
Intercontinental Cup
02/03
Winner
Olimpia
-:-
2:0
00/01
Final
Boca Juniors
-:-
1:2
98/99
Winner
Vasco da Gama
-:-
2:1
66/67
Final
Peñarol
0:2
0:2
60/61
Winner
Peñarol
0:0
5:1