J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 4 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) FCT | 2:0 | S-Puls (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 7:00 AM
|
||||
6.858 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Júbilo | 3:1 | Fronta (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
8.604 · Kiyoshi Ota | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 0' | |||
10' | 1:1 | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) JEF | 1:0 | Reysol (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
5.785 · Yasuhiro Matsuzaki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Y F. M | 4:2 | Sanf (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.498 · Leslie Mottram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 70' | |||
3:2 | 86' | |||
89' | 4:2 | |||
(15.) Vissel | 1:3 | Grampu (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
8.261 · Shinichiro Obata | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 9' | |||
55' | 1:2 | |||
87' | ||||
1:3 | 89' | |||
(7.) Avispa | 2:3 AET | KPS (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
18.816 · José María García-Aranda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
2' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
86' | ||||
110' | ||||
2:3 | 112' | |||
(5.) Cerezo | 0:1 | Gamba (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
19.258 · Hideaki Harada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
(8.) Verdy | 0:2 | Antler (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
16.164 · An-Yan Lim Kee Chong | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 10 | 12 | |
2 | FC Tokyo | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
3 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
4 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
5 | Júbilo Iwata | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
6 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Yokohama F. M. | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
10 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
11 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Verdy Kawasaki | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
13 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | -5 | 4 | |
14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
15 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
16 | Kawasaki Front. | 4 | -10 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...