Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SPA | 7:0 | FK Tyu (16.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
78' | 5:0 | |||
82' | 6:0 | |||
89' | 7:0 | |||
(6.) RSM | 2:2 | LOKO (2.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 55' | |||
(3.) Rotor | 3:1 | Uralan (5.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
70' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) Zenit | 1:1 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
66' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Torped | 1:0 | KS (10.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Cherno | 0:0 | Sochi (9.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | ||||
(7.) CSKA | 2:0 | Balt. (15.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) SHNK | 3:2 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Wed
Sep 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.100 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 53' | |||
3:2 | 65' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 32 | 49 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 24 | 15 | 40 | |
3 | Loko Moskau | 24 | 10 | 40 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 15 | 38 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 12 | 37 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 24 | 4 | 36 | |
7 | Uralan | 24 | 1 | 36 | |
8 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 24 | 9 | 34 | |
9 | Zhemchuzhina | 24 | -7 | 32 | |
10 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | -5 | 31 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | 2 | 30 | |
12 | KS Samara | 24 | -11 | 29 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 24 | -3 | 26 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | -5 | 25 | |
15 | Baltika | 24 | -11 | 24 | |
16 | Tyumen | 24 | -58 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...