1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 33 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Druzhb | 4:2 | Anzhi | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Belyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45' | |||
75' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 77' | |||
Lada-T | 2:1 | NKN | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 60' | |||
86' | ||||
Lokomo | 0:1 | Irtysh | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
200 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
Dinamo | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov |
Saturn | 0:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
33' | ||||
Krista | 0:0 | Tomsk | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
6.500 · Evgeni Volnin |
Sparta | 1:1 | Arsena | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
Lokomo | 3:1 | Rubin | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
4.300 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
87' | ||||
Kuban | 0:2 | Sokol | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
Lada D | 2:0 | KamAZ- | ||
Wed
Sep 16, 1998
|
||||
2.100 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 32 | 28 | 64 | |
2 | Lokomotiv NN | 32 | 24 | 59 | |
3 | Sokol | 32 | 14 | 54 | |
4 | Arsenal Tula | 32 | 13 | 52 | |
5 | Stavropol | 31 | 16 | 51 | |
6 | Kristall | 32 | 1 | 51 | |
7 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 32 | 0 | 48 | |
8 | Met. Lipetsk | 31 | 0 | 47 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 31 | 7 | 46 | |
10 | Fakel Voronezh | 31 | 10 | 45 | |
11 | L. Chita | 32 | 4 | 44 | |
12 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 31 | -7 | 44 | |
13 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 32 | -4 | 41 | |
14 | Druzhba Maikop | 31 | -4 | 40 | |
15 | Neftekhimik | 31 | -10 | 38 | |
16 | Anzhi | 32 | -13 | 38 | |
17 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 32 | -12 | 37 | |
18 | Tom Tomsk | 31 | 4 | 36 | |
19 | Spartak Nalchik | 31 | -10 | 35 | |
20 | Kuban Krasnodar | 31 | -14 | 31 | |
21 | Irtysh Omsk | 31 | -19 | 30 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 31 | -28 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...