Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 3 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
DMinsk | 1:0 | Vedric | ||
Fri
Apr 26, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
Ataka- | 2:1 | Torped | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
Mozyr | 3:0 | ShakhS | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.700 sold out · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
Dvina | 2:2 | Neman | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.900 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
FK Mol | 1:1 | Brest | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Vladimir Dik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
Dnepr | 0:1 | Torped | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 sold out · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
Naftan | 2:1 | Belshi | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
Dinamo | 1:0 | Lida | ||
Sun
Apr 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Georgiy Goman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
1 | MPKZ Mozyr | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
3 | Ataka-Aura | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | Torpedo Minsk | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Dinamo 93 | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
6 | Naftan-Devon | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
7 | Dvina Vitebsk | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
9 | Dnepr Mogilev | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | Belshina | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | FK Molodechno | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
12 | Torpedo-Kadino | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | Dinamo Brest | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Obuvshchik | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
14 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...