Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 1 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Dinamo | 5:1 | DMinsk | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Valeriy Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
16' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
76' | ||||
4:1 | 80' | |||
81' | 5:1 | |||
Gomel | 2:0 | Neman | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
Torped | 3:0 | Коммун | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 sold out · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
Brest | 2:0 | Dnepr | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
ShakhS | 1:1 | Lokomo | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 sold out · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
FK Mol | 1:2 | BATE | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
86' | 1:2 | |||
Slavia | 1:0 | Belshi | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.250 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
Torped | 2:0 | Naftan | ||
Mon
Apr 13, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 sold out · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo 93 | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | Torpedo-Kadino | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Torpedo Minsk | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Dinamo Brest | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Gomel | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
6 | BATE Borisov | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Slavia | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Soligorsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Lokomotiv-96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | FK Molodechno | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Belshina | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Dnepr-Transmash | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
12 | Naftan-Devon | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Коммунальник | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...