Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 7 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Torped | 2:0 | Lida (12.) | ||
Mon
May 22, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
67' | ||||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Belshi | 1:3 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 sold out · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 26' | |||
1:2 | 71' | |||
1:3 | 80' | |||
(11.) BATE | 1:0 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
60' | ||||
(4.) Neman | 8:0 | Коммун (16.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.800 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
49' | 4:0 | |||
51' | 5:0 | |||
67' | 6:0 | |||
77' | 7:0 | |||
78' | 8:0 | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 2:0 | Naftan (7.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 4:0 | Gomel (3.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 sold out · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
80' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) Torped | 2:1 | Brest (13.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
(6.) Vedric | 0:0 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.900 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 13 | 17 | |
2 | Slavia | 7 | 7 | 17 | |
3 | Neman-Belkard | 7 | 14 | 14 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 7 | 5 | 13 | |
5 | Gomel | 7 | 2 | 12 | |
6 | Dnepr-Transmash | 7 | 3 | 11 | |
7 | Vedrich-97 | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
8 | Torpedo-MAZ | 7 | 1 | 10 | |
9 | BATE Borisov | 7 | -2 | 10 | |
10 | Naftan-Devon | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
11 | Belshina | 7 | 2 | 8 | |
12 | FK Lida | 7 | -5 | 7 | |
13 | Torpedo-Kadino | 7 | -9 | 6 | |
14 | Dinamo Brest | 7 | -6 | 4 | |
15 | Lokomotiv-96 | 7 | -9 | 2 | |
16 | Коммунальник | 7 | -17 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...