League of Ireland Premier Division
Ireland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shamrock Rovers
Record-holding champions:
Shamrock Rovers 21 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
35. Pos. 10.875 Points
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 299
- Foreigners: 92 Players 30.8%
- ø-Market value: €86k
- ø-Age: 24.3
Complete League of Ireland Premier Division schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/6/158:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Longford Town (11.) | ||||
(8.) Galway United | 1:2 | Derry City (2.) | ||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:0 | St. Pat's (9.) | ||||
Sat 3/7/156:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bray Wanderers | 0:1 | Drogheda United (4.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 0:3 | Bohemians (1.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Cork City (7.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/13/158:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 3:0 | Bray Wanderers (11.) | ||||
(3.) Drogheda United | 3:2 | Sligo Rovers (8.) | ||||
(7.) Derry City | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (4.) | ||||
(5.) Cork City | 5:0 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(1.) Bohemians | 2:0 | Galway United (9.) | ||||
Sat 3/14/158:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Longford Town | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/20/158:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Galway United | 1:0 | Drogheda United (4.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | St. Pat's (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | Cork City (5.) | ||||
Sat 3/21/156:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Bray Wanderers | 0:1 | Bohemians (1.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limerick FC | 2:2 | Longford Town (10.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Derry City (6.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/24/158:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 1:2 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 2:0 | Derry City (8.) | ||||
(5.) Drogheda United | 1:1 | Limerick FC (11.) | ||||
(4.) Cork City | 2:0 | Galway United (9.) | ||||
(3.) Bohemians | 0:3 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Longford Town | 2:0 | Bray Wanderers (12.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/27/158:35 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Galway United | 1:2 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
(6.) Derry City | 3:0 | Drogheda United (8.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/28/156:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Bray Wanderers | 0:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limerick FC | 1:2 | St. Pat's (5.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/3/156:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Sligo Rovers | 1:3 | Bray Wanderers (9.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Drogheda United | 0:1 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 3:0 | Derry City (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 | Galway United (10.) | ||||
Sat 4/4/157:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limerick FC | 1:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Longford Town | 2:2 | St. Pat's (5.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/10/158:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:0 | Cork City (3.) | ||||
(11.) Galway United | 0:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(7.) Derry City | 0:0 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(2.) Bohemians | 2:0 | Longford Town (6.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Drogheda United (8.) | ||||
Sat 4/11/156:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bray Wanderers | 4:0 | Limerick FC (12.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/17/158:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Longford Town | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(11.) Galway United | 3:2 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 1:2 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(7.) Derry City | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (8.) | ||||
(4.) Bohemians | 0:1 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/20/158:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 2:2 | Drogheda United (8.) | ||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 0:2 | Derry City (6.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 2:0 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
(9.) Bray Wanderers | 0:3 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/24/158:35 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 1:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 0:3 | Longford Town (6.) | ||||
(7.) Derry City | 1:2 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/25/156:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Bray Wanderers | 0:5 | Galway United (8.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 1:1 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/1/158:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Galway United | 1:4 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:0 | Drogheda United (10.) | ||||
Sat 5/2/158:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Longford Town | 0:0 | Derry City (7.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
Mon 5/4/154:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 8:1 | Bray Wanderers (11.) | ||||
6:10 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bohemians | 1:1 | Cork City (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/8/158:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 4:2 | Bray Wanderers (11.) | ||||
(7.) Derry City | 0:2 | Galway United (8.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 3:2 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(4.) Bohemians | 2:1 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
Sat 5/9/158:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Longford Town | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Mon 5/11/158:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:0 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/15/158:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Galway United | 5:3 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Derry City (8.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:2 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
Sat 5/16/156:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 0:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 2:0 | Drogheda United (10.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/22/158:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 2:0 | Galway United (7.) | ||||
(8.) Derry City | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 0:0 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
(4.) Bohemians | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (11.) | ||||
Sat 5/23/158:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Longford Town | 1:0 | Limerick FC (12.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/5/158:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 1:2 | Drogheda United (7.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:2 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(8.) Galway United | 1:3 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(9.) Derry City | 0:3 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(11.) Bray Wanderers | 0:1 | Longford Town (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 5:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/12/158:35 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bohemians | 3:1 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 1:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 3:1 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(6.) Longford Town | 0:1 | Galway United (8.) | ||||
(7.) Drogheda United | 1:1 | Derry City (9.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (11.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/26/158:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Galway United | 1:2 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 6:2 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(9.) Derry City | 0:2 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Drogheda United (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) St. Pat's | 3:0 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
Sat 6/27/156:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | Sligo Rovers (11.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6/8/154:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 4:1 | Derry City (10.) | ||||
Fri 7/3/159:05 PM | ||||||
(7.) Drogheda United | 1:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Sat 7/4/157:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 0:1 | Bray Wanderers (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Longford Town | 2:1 | Bohemians (5.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Galway United (8.) | ||||
Mon 8/31/158:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 3:1 | St. Pat's (4.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/11/158:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 4:1 | Drogheda United (8.) | ||||
Tue 6/9/158:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) St. Pat's | 3:1 | Bohemians (5.) | ||||
Sat 7/11/156:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | Derry City (11.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 2:4 | Galway United (7.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 3:2 | Longford Town (6.) | ||||
Tue 9/1/159:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:0 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/7/158:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Galway United | 2:4 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Fri 7/17/158:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Drogheda United | 0:2 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
(10.) Derry City | 0:0 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
Sat 7/18/158:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Longford Town | 1:4 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
Tue 9/22/159:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (9.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/24/158:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Galway United | 0:1 | Bray Wanderers (7.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 4:2 | Derry City (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sligo Rovers | 0:3 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
Sat 7/25/158:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Longford Town | 1:1 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
Sun 7/26/155:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 4:1 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:1 | Cork City (2.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/31/158:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) St. Pat's | 3:1 | Galway United (8.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
(10.) Derry City | 3:0 | Longford Town (6.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 4:0 | Bohemians (5.) | ||||
(7.) Bray Wanderers | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/1/157:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 3:2 | Sligo Rovers (11.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/7/158:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Galway United | 0:4 | Derry City (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 0:0 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:2 | St. Pat's (3.) | ||||
Sat 8/8/156:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 4:3 | Bohemians (5.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sligo Rovers | 0:2 | Cork City (2.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/14/158:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (6.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 0:4 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
(8.) Derry City | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 2:3 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 3:0 | Galway United (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Longford Town | 1:3 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8/17/158:05 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | Derry City (10.) | ||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 3:3 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
(9.) Galway United | 1:1 | Drogheda United (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 4:1 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
(6.) Bray Wanderers | 3:1 | Bohemians (5.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/28/158:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) St. Pat's | 0:1 | Derry City (8.) | ||||
(11.) Drogheda United | 1:4 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 1:0 | Galway United (10.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 2:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/29/158:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Longford Town | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (6.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/5/154:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Bohemians (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Derry City | 0:2 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
6:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bray Wanderers | 0:0 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 3:1 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:2 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Galway United | 4:2 | Longford Town (7.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/18/158:25 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 6:0 | Drogheda United (10.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Derry City | 1:0 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 1:1 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
Sat 9/19/156:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bray Wanderers | 2:2 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
Fri 10/2/158:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Galway United | 2:1 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
Mon 10/19/158:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) St. Pat's | 1:2 | Cork City (2.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/25/158:25 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 0:0 | Derry City (7.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Drogheda United | 2:2 | Bohemians (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Galway United (9.) | ||||
Sat 9/26/157:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 1:3 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Longford Town | 0:3 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 3:2 | Bray Wanderers (6.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/9/158:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(9.) Galway United | 1:3 | Limerick FC (12.) | ||||
(11.) Drogheda United | 1:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(6.) Derry City | 3:1 | Bray Wanderers (7.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 2:0 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
Sat 10/10/158:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Longford Town | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/16/158:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 2:3 | Longford Town (7.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 0:0 | Galway United (9.) | ||||
(4.) St. Pat's | 2:1 | Drogheda United (11.) | ||||
Sat 10/17/156:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Bray Wanderers | 2:2 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 0:2 | Derry City (6.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 0:2 | Bohemians (5.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/23/158:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 2:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(7.) Derry City | 2:3 | Bohemians (5.) | ||||
(11.) Drogheda United | 0:3 | Longford Town (6.) | ||||
(4.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Sligo Rovers (9.) | ||||
(12.) Limerick FC | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
Sat 10/24/156:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Bray Wanderers | 1:1 | Galway United (10.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/30/158:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 4:0 | Bray Wanderers (8.) | ||||
(10.) Galway United | 0:1 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
(6.) Longford Town | 4:2 | Derry City (7.) | ||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 5:3 | Drogheda United (12.) | ||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 2:3 | Limerick FC (11.) |