#5 Matej Zachoval
www.slavia.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 9, 2005 (19)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Current international: Czechia U19
- Caps/Goals: 12 / 0
Stats of Matej Zachoval
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | 2 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 2.347' | ||
1. Dorostenecka liga | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 70' | ||
CFL | 28 | 2 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 2.277' | ||
Europa League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | A | Servette FC | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | A | AS Roma | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | H | AS Roma | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | H | Servette FC | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | AC Milan | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | AC Milan | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Zorya Lugansk | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 2:2 | 25' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/12/23 | A | Belgium U19 | 3:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | A | Portugal U19 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/21/23 | H | Hungary U19 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/20/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 2:3 | 8' | ||||||||||||
4 | 2/22/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 1:3 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Jablonec (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | Karvina (14.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Pardubice (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | Teplice (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/14/24 | A | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | A | (2.) | Karvina (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Pardubice (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/15/24 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | HS Kromeriz | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Hradec Kralove | 0:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 2:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/9/23 | A | (9.) | Ostrava U19 (7.) | 2:1 | 70' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/15/23 | H | (14.) | Karvina U19 (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | (16.) | Vikt. Plzen U19 (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/29/23 | H | (10.) | Slovacko U19 (16.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (8.) | Olomouc U19 (7.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (6.) | Zlin U19 (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/20/23 | H | (5.) | Pardubice U19 (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Budejovice U19 (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/23 | A | (1.) | Jihlava U19 (12.) | 1:7 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/4/23 | A | (6.) | M. Boleslav U19 (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (3.) | Dukla Prag U19 (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (7.) | Liberec U19 (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | A | (9.) | Z. Brno U19 (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (10.) | Sp. Prague U19 (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | H | (8.) | Frydek U19 (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | H | (7.) | Ostrava U19 (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | A | (5.) | Karvina U19 (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | H | (6.) | Vikt. Plzen U19 (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/30/24 | H | (7.) | Olomouc U19 (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/3/24 | A | (7.) | Slovacko U19 (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/6/24 | A | (6.) | Pardubice U19 (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | H | (5.) | Zlin U19 (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/17/24 | H | (4.) | Sp. Prague U19 (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Budejovice U19 (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | (4.) | Jihlava U19 (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/1/24 | H | (4.) | Z. Brno U19 (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/4/24 | A | (3.) | Dukla Prag U19 (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | (3.) | M. Boleslav U19 (14.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Liberec U19 (13.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/8/24 | A | (4.) | Frydek U19 (16.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | A | Admira Prague | 0:4 | CB | 6' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | H | Kraluv Dvur | 3:0 | LB | 1 | 64' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | Loko Vltavin | 1:3 | LB | 2 | 64' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | Povltavska FA | 1:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | FK Robstav | 4:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/10/23 | H | Vikt. Plzen B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | Karlovy Vary | 1:4 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | Dukla Prague B | 5:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | Motorlet Prague | 1:2 | LB | 87' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/4/23 | A | Pisek | 2:2 | LB | 1 | 77' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | Bohemians B | 1:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | Taborsko B | 3:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | Domazlice | 3:2 | LB | 90 + 3' | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | C. Budejovice B | 0:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 2:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 3/3/24 | H | Admira Prague | 3:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | A | Kraluv Dvur | 0:4 | LB | 68' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/17/24 | H | Loko Vltavin | 3:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | H | FK Robstav | 7:0 | LB | 1 | 58' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 2:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/14/24 | H | Karlovy Vary | 1:1 | LB | 63' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | A | Dukla Prague B | 0:6 | LB | 3 | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/28/24 | H | Motorlet Prague | 3:0 | LB | 68' | |||||||||||
19 | 5/1/24 | A | Povltavska FA | 0:5 | LB | 2 | 68' | ||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | Bohemians B | 2:1 | LB | 66' | |||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | H | Pisek | 2:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/17/24 | A | Taborsko B | 0:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/26/24 | H | Domazlice | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/2/24 | H | C. Budejovice B | 5:4 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 27, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 10 | 10/11/23 | H | (6.) | San Marino U19 (48.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/14/23 | H | (5.) | Finland U19 (37.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/17/23 | A | (9.) | Romania U19 (16.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/20/24 | A | (8.) | Georgia U19 (18.) | 0:1 | LB | 69' | ||||||||||
group B5 | 3/23/24 | H | (11.) | Italy U19 (9.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/26/24 | H | (8.) | Scotland U19 (22.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U19 | |||||
5 | Aug 24, 2022 | 12 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Nov 13, 2021 | 4 | - | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
3 | Jan 30, 2020 | - | - |