#9 Matus Marcin
MFK Zemplin Michalovce
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 6, 1994 (30)
- Place of birth: Prešov
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,78 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Slovakia U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Detailed stats of Matus Marcin
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 43 | 15 | 3 | 3 / 1 / - | 3.115' | ||||
22/23 | Nike Liga - Releg. G. | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
21/22 | Fortuna Liga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 3' | |||
22/23 | Fortuna Liga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
15/16 | Juniorska liga | 2 | 2 | - | - / - / - | 151' | |||
23/24 | Nike L. - Rel. Playoff | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
20/21 | 3 Liga - Group II | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 265' | |||
19/20 | II. Liga | 3 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 263' | |||
19/20 | 2 Liga | 4 | 1 | 1 | - / 1 / - | 310' | |||
23/24 | Slovnaft Cup | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 / - / - | 248' | |||
23/24 | Nike Liga | 5 | 2 | - | 1 / - / - | 429' | |||
21/22 | Nike Liga - Releg. G. | 7 | 3 | - | 1 / - / - | 630' | |||
13/14 | Corgon Liga | 9 | 3 | - | - / - / - | 456' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 9/14/13 | H | (7.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:4 | CF | 25' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/17/13 | A | (7.) | FK Senica (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/21/13 | H | (8.) | AS Trencin (3.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
13 | 10/5/13 | A | (8.) | MFK Košice (10.) | 3:1 | CF | 33' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/19/13 | H | (9.) | Ruzomberok (3.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/26/13 | A | (8.) | MSK Zilina (10.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
16 | 11/2/13 | H | (7.) | FC ViOn (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
18 | 11/23/13 | A | (8.) | FC Nitra (11.) | 2:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/30/13 | H | (7.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 0:0 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/18/21 | H | (8.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 3' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/11/23 | A | (8.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (11.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 11/1/23 | A | (11.) | Slo. Bratislava (4.) | 5:1 | CF | 13' | 69' | |||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (11.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (11.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | A | (11.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3/19/22 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/2/22 | H | (2.) | Pohronie (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 4/8/22 | A | (3.) | Lipt. Mikulas (4.) | 3:1 | CF | 64' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 4/23/22 | H | (3.) | FK Senica (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/30/22 | A | (2.) | Pohronie (6.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 5/13/22 | H | (3.) | Lipt. Mikulas (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/21/22 | A | (2.) | AS Trencin (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 5/20/23 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | 5/21/24 | A | FC Petrzalka | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/25/24 | H | FC Petrzalka | 2:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/2/15 | H | (12.) | Fotbal Trinec B (14.) | 2:2 | CF | 2 | 61' | |||||||||
5 | 8/23/15 | A | (15.) | Banik Ostrava B (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 8/29/20 | A | (7.) | F. Swinoujscie (13.) | 0:4 | CF | 85' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/6/20 | H | (10.) | Polonia Sroda (1.) | 1:4 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/19/20 | H | (15.) | Baltyk Gdynia (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/29/23 | A | MFK Roznava | 0:1 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Vranov | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | A | Nove Zamky | 1:4 | CF | 2 | 45' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/8/23 | A | Dev. Nova Ves | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/24 | H | Spartak Trnava | 0:2 | CF | 55' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 2/29/20 | H | (10.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 66' | ||||||||
22 | 3/7/20 | A | (11.) | Skra Czesto. (15.) | 1:0 | CF | 10' | 80' | 80' | ||||||||
23 | 6/3/20 | H | (14.) | Stal Rzeszow (7.) | 1:4 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
24 | 6/6/20 | A | (11.) | Legionovia (17.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 | 10/16/12 | A | Norway U19 | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 55' | 90' | |||||||||
group A2 | 6/11/13 | A | Switzerland U19 | 0:2 | CF | 41' | 78' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U21 | |||||
- | Nov 18, 2013 | 1 | - | ||
Slovakia U19 | |||||
- | - | 1 | - | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
16 | May 23, 2012 | 1 | - |