Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 29 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Sparta | 3:0 | Sochi (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Balt. | 3:2 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
11' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 18' | |||
74' | 3:2 | |||
(13.) Torped | 3:1 | RSM (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 37' | |||
49' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) CSKA | 2:0 | Rotor (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) KS | 1:3 | LOKO (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
1:3 | 76' | |||
(1.) SPA | 3:1 | SHNK (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 80' | |||
(7.) Uralan | 0:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
(16.) FK Tyu | 0:3 | Cherno (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
0:3 | 85' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 33 | 59 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 27 | 53 | |
3 | Loko Moskau | 29 | 15 | 52 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 29 | 17 | 46 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 29 | 14 | 45 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 29 | 3 | 41 | |
7 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 29 | 8 | 40 | |
8 | Uralan | 29 | -6 | 39 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 29 | 1 | 38 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 29 | 5 | 37 | |
11 | Zhemchuzhina | 29 | -13 | 35 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 29 | -2 | 35 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 29 | -9 | 35 | |
14 | KS Samara | 29 | -12 | 34 | |
15 | Baltika | 29 | -9 | 32 | |
16 | Tyumen | 29 | -72 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...