Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 30 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Rotor | 1:0 | Torped (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) RSM | 1:0 | Sparta (7.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
57' | ||||
(4.) Zenit | 0:0 | FK Tyu (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
(11.) Sochi | 2:6 | Uralan (8.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
1:2 | 18' | |||
1:3 | 43' | |||
1:4 | 64' | |||
1:5 | 67' | |||
75' | 2:5 | |||
2:6 | 77' | |||
(12.) Cherno | 3:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
51' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 1:1 | KS (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) SHNK | 1:2 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.200 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
40' | 1:2 | |||
(3.) LOKO | 2:0 | Balt. (15.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 31 | 59 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 28 | 56 | |
3 | Loko Moskau | 30 | 17 | 55 | |
4 | Rotor Volgograd | 30 | 15 | 48 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 17 | 47 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
7 | Uralan | 30 | -2 | 42 | |
8 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 30 | 7 | 40 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | 1 | 39 | |
10 | Chernomorets Nv. | 30 | 0 | 38 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 30 | 4 | 37 | |
12 | KS Samara | 30 | -12 | 35 | |
13 | Zhemchuzhina | 30 | -17 | 35 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 30 | -10 | 35 | |
15 | Baltika | 30 | -11 | 32 | |
16 | Tyumen | 30 | -72 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...