Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 27 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) KS | 2:1 | FC Mos (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2004
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) SPA | 1:1 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
(15.) Kuban | 1:2 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
20' | ||||
1:2 | 30' | |||
(13.) Rostov | 0:0 | Amkar (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Valeri Shaveyko |
(14.) Sparta | 2:1 | SHNK (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
25' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Dinamo | 0:2 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 71' | |||
(2.) Loko | 0:0 | Rubin (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.200 · Igor Egorov |
(3.) Zenit | 0:3 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Mon
Oct 25, 2004
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
0:3 | 90+4' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 27 | 20 | 52 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 27 | 14 | 50 | |
4 | KS Samara | 27 | 7 | 49 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 27 | 14 | 48 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 27 | 2 | 41 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 27 | 8 | 38 | |
8 | FC Moscow | 27 | 2 | 37 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 27 | 0 | 36 | |
10 | Spartak-Alania | 27 | -19 | 28 | |
11 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | -3 | 27 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 27 | -14 | 27 | |
13 | Rostov | 27 | -11 | 26 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 27 | -11 | 26 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 27 | -16 | 22 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 27 | -21 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...