Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 7 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Rubin | 1:0 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Torped | 2:0 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
43' | ||||
73' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Luch (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 62' | |||
(7.) Zenit | 1:4 | SPA (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 30, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 sold out · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
1:2 | 46' | |||
1:3 | 73' | |||
1:4 | 75' | |||
(4.) Tomsk | 3:1 | Rostov (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 30, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | ||||
7' | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) Saturn | 0:0 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 30, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.250 · Igor Zakharov |
(15.) SHNK | 1:0 | KS (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 30, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) FC Mos | 0:1 | Loko (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 30, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+4' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 7 | 3 | 14 | |
2 | Tom Tomsk | 7 | 3 | 14 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
4 | KS Samara | 7 | 1 | 11 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 7 | -2 | 11 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
7 | Rostov | 7 | 2 | 9 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | Loko Moscow | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 7 | 2 | 8 | |
12 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | -1 | 7 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
15 | Luch-Energia | 7 | -3 | 5 | |
16 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | -3 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...