Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 82 Players 18.9%
- ø-Market value: €788k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 8 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Metalu | 1:2 | Arsena (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 1, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Vasyl Melnychuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
(11.) Poligr | 1:1 | Tavriy (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 1, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Sergiy Berezka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 9' | |||
(12.) KKR | 0:0 | Dynamo (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 1, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
27.000 · Yevgen Abrosimov |
(9.) Illich | 1:1 | Metal (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 1, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Igor Yarmenchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
79' | ||||
(7.) Vorskl | 1:2 | Shakht (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 1, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Volodymyr Sirenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
0:2 | 83' | |||
90+2' | 1:2 | |||
(16.) Odessa | 0:1 | Dnipro (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 1, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Oleksandr Kran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
(6.) Karpat | 0:2 | Volyn (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 1, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.200 · Vadym Shevchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
64' | ||||
0:2 | 83' | |||
(13.) Obolon | 2:0 | Metalu (14.) | ||
Mon
Sep 2, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Vyacheslav Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
62' | ||||
84' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 8 | 9 | 20 | |
2 | Arsenal Kyiv | 8 | 14 | 19 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
4 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | 6 | 17 | |
5 | Metalurg D. | 8 | 6 | 16 | |
6 | Volyn Lutsk | 8 | -5 | 12 | |
7 | Karpaty | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
8 | Illichivets | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
9 | Vorskla Poltava | 8 | -4 | 9 | |
10 | Tavriya | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
11 | Obolon Kyiv | 8 | -3 | 8 | |
12 | Oleksandria | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
13 | Kryvbas | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
14 | Metalist Kharkiv | 8 | -7 | 6 | |
15 | Metalurg Z. | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
16 | Chornomorets | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...