News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Slovan Bratislava
1
13
10
8
Nike Liga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
1
In league since:
18 years
€
14.23
m
Total market value
Squad size:
22
Average age:
28.4
Foreigners:
12
54.5 %
National team players:
9
Stadium:
NFS - Tehelné Pole
22.500 Seats
Current transfer record:
+€350k
+
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava U21
Slovan Bratislava U19
Slovan Bratislava UEFA U19
Slovan Bratislava Youth
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Champions League
92/93
Second Round
Milan
0:1
0:4
UEFA Europa Conference League
23/24
intermediate stage
Sturm Graz
1:4
0:1
22/23
last 16
FC Basel
2:2
3:6
on pens
21/22
Group Stage
FC Copenhagen
,
Lincoln FC
,
PAOK Salonika
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
23/24
3rd round
Maccabi Haifa
1:2
1:3
22/23
Second Round
Ferencváros
2:1
1:4
21/22
Second Round
BSC Young Boys
0:0
2:3
20/21
First Round
KÍ Klaksvík
0:3
19/20
First Round
Sutjeska Niksic
1:1
2:3
on pens
14/15
Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov
1:1
0:3
13/14
Second Round
Ludogorets
2:1
0:3
11/12
3rd round
APOEL Nicosia
0:0
0:2
09/10
3rd round
Olympiacos
0:2
0:2
99/00
Second Round
Anorthosis
1:2
1:1
UEFA Europa League
19/20
group stage
Wolves
,
Besiktas
,
SC Braga
14/15
group stage
Sparta Prague
,
BSC Young Boys
,
SSC Napoli
11/12
Group Stage
Athletic
,
Paris SG
,
RB Salzburg
Europa League Qualifying
23/24
Qualifying Round
Aris Limassol
2:1
2:6
22/23
3rd round
Olympiacos
1:1
5:6
on pens
21/22
Qualifying Round
Olympiacos
0:3
2:2
20/21
Second Round
KuPS
4:5
on pens
19/20
Qualifying Round
PAOK Salonika
1:0
2:3
18/19
3rd round
Rapid Vienna
2:1
0:4
17/18
Second Round
Lyngby BK
0:1
1:2
16/17
Second Round
Jelgava
0:0
0:3
15/16
3rd round
Krasnodar
0:2
3:3
12/13
Second Round
Videoton FC
1:1
0:0
11/12
Qualifying Round
AS Roma
1:0
1:1
10/11
Qualifying Round
VfB Stuttgart
0:1
2:2
09/10
4th round
Ajax
0:5
1:2
European Champion Clubs' Cup
75/76
First Round
Derby
1:0
0:3
74/75
First Round
RSC Anderlecht
4:2
1:3
70/71
last 16
Panathinaikos
0:3
2:1
56/57
last 16
Grasshoppers
1:0
0:2
Mitropacup
87/88
Group Stage
Vác
,
Pescara
66/67
last 16
Újpesti Dózsa
1:5
1:1
63/64
final
Spartak Praha
0:0
0:2
61/62
Group Stage
Red Star
,
Honvéd SE
,
Bologna
59/60
Group Stage
Ferencváros
,
Újpesti Dózsa
,
Inter Bratislava
,
MTK Budapest
,
Diósgyőr
,
OFK Beograd
,
Wiener SC
,
Vojvodina
,
Bohem. CKD Praha
,
First Vienna FC
,
Alessandria
,
Fiorentina
,
Spartak Trnava
,
FK Sarajevo
,
Palermo
,
Bologna
,
Dukla Prague
,
Udinese
,
LASK
,
Simmering
,
Velez Mostar
,
Tatabánya
,
AS Roma
,
Partizan
,
Banik Ostrava
,
Hajduk Split
,
Wiener AC
,
Austria Vienna
,
Vasas SC
56/57
Quarter-Finals
Vojvodina
1:0
0:6
55/56
Quarter-Finals
Rapid Vienna
0:3
3:1
54/55
Semi-Finals
Dukla Prague
0:0
2:2
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
01/02
First Round
Slovan Liberec
0:2
1:0
00/01
First Round
Dinamo Zagreb
0:3
1:1
95/96
First Round
1.FC K'lautern
2:1
0:3
94/95
Second Round
Bor. Dortmund
2:1
0:3
93/94
First Round
Aston Villa
0:0
1:2
91/92
First Round
Real Madrid
1:2
1:1
76/77
Second Round
QPR
3:3
2:5
72/73
Second Round
UD Las Palmas
2:2
0:1
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
97/98
First Round
Chelsea
0:2
0:2
89/90
First Round
Grasshoppers
3:0
0:4
AET
82/83
First Round
Inter
0:2
2:1
69/70
First Round
Dinamo Zagreb
0:3
0:0
68/69
Winner
Barcelona
3:2
63/64
Quarter-Finals
Celtic
0:1
0:1
62/63
Quarter-Finals
Tottenham
2:0
0:6
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
22/23
Qualifying Round
Zrinjski Mostar
0:1
8:6
on pens
Cesko-slovensky Superpohar
17/18
Final
Fastav Zlin
1:2
on pens
Slovnaft Cup
23/24
Quarter-Finals
Podbrezova
1:3
22/23
Final
Spartak Trnava
1:3
AET
21/22
Final
Spartak Trnava
1:2
AET
20/21
Winner
MSK Zilina
2:1
AET
19/20
Winner
Ruzomberok
1:0
18/19
Third Round
Horne Oresany
0:3
17/18
Winner
Ruzomberok
3:1
16/17
Winner
Skalica
3:0
15/16
Final
AS Trencin
1:3
14/15
Quarter-Finals
AS Trencin
1:2
13/14
Final
MFK Košice
1:2
12/13
Semi-Finals
MFK Košice
3:0
3:1
11/12
Quarter-Finals
FK Senica
0:2
4:4
on pens
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
01/02
First Round
Cwmbran
4:0
1:0
00/01
First Round
FC Locomotive
2:0
2:0
96/97
Second Round
Trabzonspor
2:1
1:4
95/96
Qualifying Round
NK Osijek
4:0
2:0
94/95
Qualifying Round
Portadown
2:0
3:0