Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 384
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.5%
- ø-Market value: €4k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 25 01/02
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) ASK Ko | 2:0 | SVS (10.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Paul Pethö | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Vienna | 0:2 | FCS (12.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Wojciech Gorgon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
(4.) SCE | 1:1 | SV Roh (11.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
600 · Thomas Paukowits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(6.) FC WY | 1:0 | SVH (5.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Alexander Prohazka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) SCZ | 2:1 | ASK Ba (15.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
450 · Milan Ristic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) KSC | 0:3 | WSK (1.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Manfred Zeiszer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
0:3 | 85' | |||
(7.) SVN | 1:3 | ASKÖ K (2.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
600 · Josef Haider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
0:3 | 35' | |||
61' | ||||
64' | 1:3 | |||
(14.) FAK A. | 3:2 | FAC (3.) | ||
Sun
May 5, 2002
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
200 · Gerhard Grobelnik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
2:2 | 77' | |||
90+5' | 3:2 | |||
Table Regional League East 01/02
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wiener Sportklub | 25 | 15 | 49 | |
2 | Klingenbach | 25 | 15 | 45 | |
3 | Waidhofen | 25 | 6 | 40 | |
4 | Floridsdorfer AC | 25 | 12 | 39 | |
5 | Eisenstadt | 25 | 11 | 38 | |
6 | Hundsheim | 25 | 9 | 37 | |
7 | Kottingbrunn | 25 | 8 | 37 | |
8 | SV Neuberg | 25 | 7 | 35 | |
9 | First Vienna FC | 25 | 2 | 34 | |
10 | SV Rohrbach | 25 | 0 | 32 | |
11 | SV Schwechat | 25 | 0 | 32 | |
12 | OMV Stadlau | 25 | -15 | 29 | |
13 | A. Vienna Res. | 25 | -16 | 25 | |
14 | Kremser SC | 25 | -12 | 23 | |
15 | Zwettl | 25 | -26 | 22 | |
16 | Baumgarten | 25 | -16 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...