Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.8%
- ø-Market value: €84k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €500k
Matchday 1 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Mar Pd | 2:1 | Pleven (8.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Stoyan Arsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
(18.) Bdin | 0:0 | Yantra (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Dimitar Burov |
(2.) Sept S | 2:0 | Litex (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Denislav Stalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Belasi | 3:1 | Svoge (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Dimo Dimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) Dobr. | 4:0 | Cherno (17.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Dimitar Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) Str Sl | 3:2 | MON (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 15, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Stiliyan Kolev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 59' | |||
84' | 3:2 | |||
(9.) Dunav | 2:2 | Lud II (7.) | ||
Sun
Jul 16, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Stanimir Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
90+5' | 2:2 | |||
(1.) Sp Var | 2:1 | CSKAII (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 16, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Lyuboslav Lyubomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Burgas | 0:2 | Marek (3.) | ||
Tue
Jul 18, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Dimitar Burov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 45+2' | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dob. Dobrich | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | Belasitsa | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | Strumska Slava | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Maritsa | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Spartak Varna | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Ludogorets II | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Dunav | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Yantra | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Bdin Vidin | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Montana | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | CSKA 1948 II | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Spartak Pleven | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Litex Lovech | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Chern. Burgas | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
18 | C. Balchik | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...