Ligat ha'Al
Israel
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Maccabi Haifa
Record-holding champions:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 24 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
17. Pos. 31.125 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 377
- Foreigners: 102 Players 27.1%
- ø-Market value: €372k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 8 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) FCAshd | 3:0 | BetarJ (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 5:10 PM
|
||||
Liran Liany | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) BYTLV | 2:0 | BSakhn (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Menashe Masiah | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) HAcre | 3:0 | IKShmo (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Haim Jakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) HAshkl | 0:4 | MNetan (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Roi Reinshreiber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
0:3 | 34' | |||
0:4 | 55' | |||
(14.) HRGan | 0:2 | MPTikv (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Moshe Bohbot | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
79' | ||||
(4.) HTelAv | 3:2 | HBShev (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Asaf Kenan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 71' | |||
3:2 | 90' | |||
(15.) HPT | 0:1 | MHaifa (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Ziv Adler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
(8.) HHaifa | 0:0 | MTLV (2.) | ||
Mon
Nov 1, 2010
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
Meir Levi |
Table Ligat ha'Al 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 8 | 5 | 18 | |
2 | Kiryat Shmona | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
3 | M. Tel Aviv | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 8 | 6 | 16 | |
5 | Maccabi Netanya | 8 | 8 | 15 | |
6 | M. Petah Tikva | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
7 | Hapoel Acre | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
8 | Hapoel Haifa | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
9 | Bnei Yehuda | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
10 | FC Ashdod | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
11 | H. Ashkelon | 8 | -5 | 10 | |
12 | H. Beer Sheva | 8 | -4 | 9 | |
13 | B. Jerusalem | 8 | -5 | 5 | |
14 | H. Ramat Gan | 8 | -6 | 5 | |
15 | H. Petah Tikva | 8 | -9 | 3 | |
16 | Bnei Sakhnin | 8 | -11 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...