Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 582
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 15 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Academ | 2:1 | Sportu (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
50 · Florin Dan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(19.) Olimpi | 1:1 | RIPI (9.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
82' | ||||
(5.) MIO | 0:1 | MET (14.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Cristian Georgescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
(11.) UTA | 2:3 | Luceaf (16.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
65' | 1:3 | |||
75' | 2:3 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(15.) BAL | 1:0 | ARG (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(10.) PAN | 0:1 | FOR (18.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
(4.) AFU | 2:0 | DUB (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Denis Haidiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
90+3' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) DUN | 3:0 | ASA TG (20.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Dan Grigore Botescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) SSU | 1:0 | MIR (17.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2017
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) HER | 0:0 | CHI (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 5, 2017
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Horia Gabriel Mladinovici |
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Calarasi | 15 | 19 | 41 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 15 | 15 | 40 | |
3 | Chindia | 15 | 27 | 37 | |
4 | CS Afumati | 15 | 3 | 33 | |
5 | Academica Clince | 15 | 4 | 29 | |
6 | CS Mioveni | 15 | 3 | 28 | |
7 | SSU Poli | 15 | 0 | 26 | |
8 | Ripensia | 15 | 15 | 25 | |
9 | FC Arges | 15 | 4 | 25 | |
10 | Sportul Snagov | 15 | 0 | 25 | |
11 | Metaloglobus | 15 | -1 | 25 | |
12 | Pandurii | 15 | 0 | 23 | |
13 | UTA Arad | 15 | 0 | 23 | |
14 | Dacia U. Braila | 15 | 3 | 22 | |
15 | CS Balotesti | 15 | -9 | 20 | |
16 | Luceafarul | 15 | -7 | 19 | |
17 | Miroslava | 15 | -27 | 15 | |
18 | Foresta Suceava | 15 | -43 | 13 | |
19 | Olimpia SM | 15 | -10 | -6 | |
20 | ASA Tg. Mures | 15 | 4 | -9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...