1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 31 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Metall | 2:0 | Energi | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
12.000 · Viktor Geshko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
Lokomo | 3:1 | Anzhi | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
6.700 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
Sokol- | 1:0 | Zarya | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Valeriy Ogirchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
Saturn | 1:0 | Torped | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Roshchin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
Druzhb | 1:0 | Sparta | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
Lada D | 5:2 | Krista | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Pyshkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
82' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 88' | |||
5:2 | 90' | |||
Kuban | 1:3 | Dinamo | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Oleg Kulakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 90' | |||
Luch | 0:0 | Uralan | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
7.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov |
NKN | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Klepikov |
G-G Iz | 2:1 | Uralma | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
11.000 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 84' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
Lada-T | 5:1 | Irtysh | ||
Sat
Sep 6, 1997
|
||||
2.500 · Pavel Radomskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 52' | |||
64' | 4:1 | |||
83' | 5:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 29 | 41 | 71 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 29 | 30 | 60 | |
3 | Spartak Nalchik | 30 | 16 | 51 | |
4 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 30 | 11 | 51 | |
5 | Sokol-PZD | 30 | 11 | 51 | |
6 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 30 | 4 | 47 | |
7 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 30 | 4 | 47 | |
8 | L. Chita | 30 | -4 | 44 | |
9 | Neftekhimik | 30 | -3 | 43 | |
10 | Kristall | 30 | 6 | 41 | |
11 | Saturn REN-TV | 29 | 2 | 41 | |
12 | Anzhi | 29 | 1 | 40 | |
13 | Stavropol | 30 | -5 | 40 | |
14 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 30 | -3 | 38 | |
15 | Irtysh Omsk | 29 | -3 | 38 | |
16 | Kuban Krasnodar | 29 | -8 | 37 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 29 | -13 | 34 | |
18 | Energia Kamyshin | 30 | -7 | 32 | |
19 | Zarya L-K. | 29 | -11 | 32 | |
20 | Uralmash | 30 | -14 | 29 | |
21 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 30 | -28 | 23 | |
22 | Luch Vladivostok | 30 | -27 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...