1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 24 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Amkar | 4:0 | Metall (8.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
9.500 · Nikolay Bychkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
90+4' | 4:0 | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 1:3 | Kuban (6.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
6.800 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
25' | ||||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 55' | |||
78' | 1:3 | |||
(16.) Arsena | 2:1 | Lada (14.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
35' | ||||
1:1 | 41' | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(17.) Khimki | 1:3 | Uralan (2.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
0:3 | 79' | |||
85' | 1:3 | |||
(11.) Rubin | 1:0 | NKN (7.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
5.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Volgar | 0:0 | Tomsk (10.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
29.500 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | ||||
(1.) SHNK | 1:0 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
16.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) Lokomo | 0:2 | Balt. (15.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Lapochkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(9.) Krista | 1:2 | G-G Iz (13.) | ||
Thu
Aug 30, 2001
|
||||
6.500 · Sergey Marushko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
Table 1.Division 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | 30 | 52 | |
2 | Uralan | 24 | 19 | 48 | |
3 | Amkar Perm | 24 | 19 | 44 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 24 | 6 | 41 | |
5 | Volgar-Gazprom | 24 | 7 | 41 | |
6 | Kuban Krasnodar | 24 | 13 | 39 | |
7 | Neftekhimik | 24 | -1 | 33 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 24 | 0 | 32 | |
9 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 24 | -6 | 32 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 24 | 1 | 32 | |
11 | Kristall | 24 | -4 | 31 | |
12 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 24 | -6 | 29 | |
13 | Baltika | 24 | -11 | 28 | |
14 | L. Chita | 24 | -8 | 27 | |
15 | Arsenal Tula | 24 | -6 | 27 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 24 | -10 | 26 | |
17 | Khimki | 24 | -17 | 22 | |
18 | Lokomotiv NN | 24 | -26 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...