Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 2 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) CBU | 1:3 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.802 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
76' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 84' | |||
(5.) Zizkov | 1:0 | Zlin (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.228 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) 1. FC | 1:1 | Sigma (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.753 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
(11.) Brno | 0:1 | FCSL (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.816 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(2.) FK Jab | 1:0 | FK Mar (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.320 · Josef Dvoracek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Banik | 5:1 | FKT (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.572 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
66' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
72' | ||||
74' | 3:1 | |||
79' | 4:1 | |||
90' | 5:1 | |||
(8.) Blsany | 1:0 | Hradec (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.583 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Slavia | 4:1 | FC Boh (14.) | ||
Mon
Aug 5, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.709 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
51' | 3:1 | |||
59' | 4:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Chmel Blsany | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | Viktoria Zizkov | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Ceske Budejovice | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Marila Pribram | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | 1. FC Brno | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Synot | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Hradec Kralove | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Tescoma Zlin | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
15 | Bohemians Praha | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Teplice | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...