Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 355
- Foreigners: 117 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 6 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Holyhe | 2:3 | Llanid (7.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
2:3 | 81' | |||
(15.) AAA | 2:1 | CPD Po (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
160 · Rob Jenkins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+4' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
90+3' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Llandu | 2:1 | Guilsf (5.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
388 · Mark Petch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
90' | ||||
(6.) Presta | 5:0 | Penrhy (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Andy Harms | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
3' | 2:0 | |||
13' | 3:0 | |||
41' | 4:0 | |||
58' | 5:0 | |||
(8.) Holywe | 2:1 | Buckle (3.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
428 · Nick Pratt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
27' | ||||
1:1 | 36' | |||
38' | ||||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Conwy | 1:1 | Druids (10.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
103 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) ColBay | 4:0 | Mold (2.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
874 · Iolo Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
73' | 4:0 | |||
(14.) Ruthin | 3:1 | Gresfo (11.) | ||
Mon
Aug 29, 2022
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
253 · Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
50' | ||||
61' | 2:1 | |||
63' | ||||
90+5' | 3:1 | |||
Table Cymru North 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colwyn Bay | 6 | 17 | 16 | |
2 | Llandudno | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
3 | Buckley | 6 | 1 | 12 | |
4 | Mold Alex | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
5 | Prestatyn | 6 | 7 | 11 | |
6 | Guilsfield | 6 | 6 | 10 | |
7 | Llanidloes | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
8 | Holywell | 6 | -2 | 10 | |
9 | Cefn Druids | 6 | -5 | 7 | |
10 | Porthmadog | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
10 | Ruthin | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
12 | Chirk AAA | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | Gresford | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
14 | Holyhead | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
15 | Penrhyncoch | 6 | -12 | 4 | |
16 | Conwy | 6 | -7 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...