Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.4
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 25 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Smorgo | -:- | ShakhS (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 10 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Foot ...)(Foot surgery), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament injury)(all injured) |
- | |||
(2.) Zhodin | -:- | Brest (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 50 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(injured) |
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(injured) |
|||
(4.) DMinsk | -:- | Slavia (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 42 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Fract...)(Fracture of fibula shaft)(injured) |
|||
(7.) Gomel | -:- | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 42 matches | ||||
(11.) BATE | -:- | Dzerzh (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Broke...)(Broken leg)(injured) |
|||
(10.) Naftan | -:- | Viteb (6.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 34 matches | ||||
(5.) Neman | -:- | Slutsk (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 20 matches | ||||
(15.) FK Min | -:- | Isloch (8.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 16 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Broke...)(Broken collarbone), (Broke...)(Broken leg)(all injured) |
|||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 6 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | Torpedo Zhodino | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
3 | Dynamo Brest | 6 | 10 | 12 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | 8 | 12 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 6 | 2 | 12 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
7 | Gomel | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
8 | Isloch | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
9 | Dzerzhinsk | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
10 | Naftan | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
11 | BATE Borisov | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
13 | FK Smorgon | 6 | -9 | 5 | |
14 | FK Slutsk | 6 | -5 | 4 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 6 | -7 | 2 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 6 | -8 | -16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...