Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 10 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Dinamo | 3:1 | ShakhS | ||
Tue
Jun 9, 1998
|
||||
300 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 80' | |||
Gomel | 3:0 | Lokomo | ||
Tue
Jun 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.500 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
Torped | 5:0 | Brest | ||
Tue
Jun 9, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 sold out · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
38' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
76' | 5:0 | |||
Neman | 2:0 | FK Mol | ||
Wed
Jun 10, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Vladimir Dik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
DMinsk | 3:0 | Коммун | ||
Wed
Jun 10, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
89' | ||||
Torped | 3:1 | BATE | ||
Wed
Jun 10, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
Slavia | 1:3 | Dnepr | ||
Wed
Jun 10, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.550 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
1:3 | 76' | |||
Belshi | 6:0 | Naftan | ||
Wed
Jun 10, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
86' | 5:0 | |||
88' | 6:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnepr-Transmash | 10 | 19 | 22 | |
2 | Torpedo Minsk | 10 | 14 | 22 | |
3 | Belshina | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
4 | Gomel | 10 | 5 | 18 | |
5 | Torpedo-Kadino | 10 | 3 | 17 | |
6 | Dinamo 93 | 10 | 7 | 16 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 10 | 3 | 16 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
9 | Lokomotiv-96 | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
10 | Slavia | 10 | -3 | 14 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
12 | Soligorsk | 10 | -6 | 12 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 10 | -9 | 9 | |
14 | Naftan-Devon | 10 | -9 | 8 | |
15 | FK Molodechno | 10 | -17 | 3 | |
16 | Коммунальник | 10 | -22 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...