Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
ShakhS | 5:2 | Naftan | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.100 sold out · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
17' | ||||
28' | 2:0 | |||
39' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 42' | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 82' | |||
85' | 5:2 | |||
Dnepr | 1:0 | Torped | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
Neman | 0:0 | FK Mol | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Valeri Velichko |
DMinsk | 4:0 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
Brest | 4:0 | Torped | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
BATE | 2:0 | Svislo | ||
Mon
Aug 16, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
Belshi | 4:1 | Lida | ||
Mon
Aug 16, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 76' | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
Slavia | 1:1 | Gomel | ||
Fri
Oct 1, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 19 | 40 | 50 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 19 | 24 | 44 | |
3 | Gomel | 19 | 20 | 43 | |
4 | Slavia | 19 | 22 | 39 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 19 | 20 | 35 | |
6 | Dinamo Brest | 19 | 13 | 32 | |
7 | Belshina | 19 | 5 | 29 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 2 | 29 | |
9 | Lokomotiv-96 | 19 | 3 | 27 | |
10 | Neman-Belkard | 19 | 3 | 27 | |
11 | Torpedo-MAZ | 19 | -12 | 21 | |
12 | FK Lida | 19 | -24 | 14 | |
13 | Naftan-Devon | 19 | -28 | 13 | |
14 | Torpedo-Kadino | 19 | -28 | 12 | |
15 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 19 | -28 | 11 | |
16 | FK Molodechno | 19 | -32 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...