Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 27 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
DMinsk | 3:2 | Brest | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
86' | 3:2 | |||
Svislo | 2:2 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 sold out · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 35' | |||
40' | 1:2 | |||
75' | 2:2 | |||
Dnepr | 3:0 | Belshi | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.100 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
FK Mol | 0:2 | Lida | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
56' | ||||
Neman | 2:3 | Slavia | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 17' | |||
0:3 | 28' | |||
39' | 1:3 | |||
48' | 2:3 | |||
ShakhS | 0:1 | BATE | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 sold out · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
Naftan | 1:2 | Gomel | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
1:2 | 81' | |||
Torped | 0:0 | Torped | ||
Tue
Oct 5, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 27 | 53 | 70 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 27 | 31 | 59 | |
3 | Slavia | 27 | 43 | 58 | |
4 | Gomel | 27 | 21 | 54 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 27 | 25 | 52 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 27 | 23 | 49 | |
7 | Belshina | 27 | 8 | 41 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 27 | 2 | 37 | |
9 | Neman-Belkard | 27 | -2 | 36 | |
10 | Lokomotiv-96 | 27 | -3 | 32 | |
11 | Torpedo-MAZ | 27 | -14 | 32 | |
12 | Naftan-Devon | 27 | -24 | 25 | |
13 | FK Lida | 27 | -38 | 19 | |
14 | Torpedo-Kadino | 27 | -43 | 17 | |
15 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 27 | -41 | 16 | |
16 | FK Molodechno | 27 | -41 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...