Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 20 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Torped | 4:0 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) FK Min | 1:1 | ShakhS (6.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Granit (12.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(14.) Smorgo | 2:2 | Naftan (4.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Anatoli Sednev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
(3.) Dnepr | 0:1 | MTZ-Ri (13.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
(8.) Brest | 2:0 | Neman (7.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2009
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) BATE | 3:1 | Viteb (11.) | ||
Thu
Sep 24, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.600 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 20 | 29 | 48 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 20 | 13 | 37 | |
3 | Dnepr Mogilev | 20 | 3 | 32 | |
4 | Naftan | 20 | -6 | 32 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 20 | 7 | 31 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 20 | 2 | 29 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 20 | 3 | 28 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 20 | -9 | 27 | |
9 | Gomel | 20 | -10 | 25 | |
10 | FK Minsk | 20 | 5 | 24 | |
11 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 20 | -5 | 22 | |
12 | Vitebsk | 20 | -8 | 22 | |
13 | Granit | 20 | -6 | 21 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 20 | -18 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...