Blauw Geel '38 / Jumbo
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 1 4.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Prins Willem Alexander Sportpark 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.93 | 31:21 | - |
Away record | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.79 | 25:12 | 79 |
Overall balance | 29 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1.86 | 56:33 | 38 |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | VV Kloetinge (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 2:4 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | AWC (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:3 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | VV UNA (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sportlust '46 (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Quick DH (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | SteDoCo (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:4 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | SV Meerssen (18.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Barendrecht (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | HSV Hoek (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | OJC Rosmalen (17.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:4 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | VV Gemert (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:3 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | SV Oss '20 (12.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Baronie (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:0 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Unitas (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Groene Ster (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
16 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | TEC (6.) | 0:0 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | TOGB (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | VV Kloetinge (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:2 | ||
19 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | AWC (15.) | ppd. | |||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | VV UNA (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sportlust '46 (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Quick DH (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | SteDoCo (2.) | 1:1 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | SV Meerssen (8.) | 2:1 | |||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Barendrecht (1.) | 0:0 | |||
26 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | HSV Hoek (10.) | ? | 500 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | OJC Rosmalen (15.) | 2:1 | |||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | VV Gemert (6.) | 2:1 | |||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | SV Oss '20 (13.) | 3:1 | |||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Baronie (18.) | 0:1 | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Unitas (17.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Groene Ster (16.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | TEC (3.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | TOGB (8.) | -:- |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SteDoCo | 30 | 36 | 61 | |
2 | Barendrecht | 30 | 34 | 61 | |
3 | TEC | 30 | 36 | 56 | |
4 | Blauw Geel '38 | 29 | 23 | 54 | |
5 | SV Meerssen | 30 | 17 | 50 | |
6 | Sportlust '46 | 30 | 12 | 49 | |
7 | VV Gemert | 30 | -2 | 49 |