DAC Dunajska Streda
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | ||||||||||||
First Round | Do. 13.07.23 | 19:30 | H | FC Dila | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.269 | 2:1 | |||||
First Round | Do. 20.07.23 | 19:00 | A | FC Dila | 4-2-3-1 | 3.680 | 2:0 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 29.07.23 | 18:00 | A | (4.) | Michalovce (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.374 | 0:0 | ||||
2 | Sa. 05.08.23 | 18:00 | H | (6.) | Kosice (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.987 | 5:2 | ||||
3 | Sa. 12.08.23 | 18:00 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.678 | 1:1 | ||||
4 | So. 20.08.23 | 20:30 | A | (4.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.008 | 0:2 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Mi. 23.08.23 | 17:00 | A | Gabcikovo | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.150 | 1:5 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
5 | Sa. 26.08.23 | 18:00 | H | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.635 | 1:2 | ||||
6 | Sa. 02.09.23 | 18:00 | A | (7.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.427 | 1:0 | ||||
7 | So. 17.09.23 | 17:30 | H | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.866 | 3:1 | ||||
8 | Sa. 23.09.23 | 18:00 | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.102 | 0:1 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Mi. 27.09.23 | 15:30 | A | Horne Saliby | 4-2-3-1 | 1.960 | 0:4 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
9 | So. 01.10.23 | 18:00 | H | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.646 | 0:1 | ||||
10 | So. 08.10.23 | 17:30 | H | (7.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.184 | 3:2 | ||||
11 | Sa. 21.10.23 | 18:00 | A | (6.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.562 | 5:1 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Mi. 25.10.23 | 14:30 | A | Snina | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.574 | 1:6 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
12 | Sa. 28.10.23 | 16:30 | H | (7.) | Michalovce (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.996 | 2:1 | ||||
13 | Fr. 03.11.23 | 17:30 | A | (6.) | Kosice (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.632 | 0:3 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Di. 07.11.23 | 13:00 | A | Spisska N. Ves | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 0:3 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
14 | Sa. 11.11.23 | 15:00 | H | (5.) | Ruzomberok (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.459 | 1:1 | ||||
15 | Sa. 25.11.23 | 15:00 | H | (6.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.119 | 3:0 | ||||
16 | Sa. 02.12.23 | 15:00 | A | (4.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 453 | 0:0 | ||||
17 | So. 10.12.23 | 17:30 | H | (5.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.925 | 0:0 | ||||
18 | So. 17.12.23 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.789 | 2:1 | ||||
19 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 15:00 | H | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.836 | 1:0 | ||||
20 | So. 18.02.24 | 17:30 | A | (7.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.247 | 1:2 | ||||
21 | So. 25.02.24 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1.517 | 0:0 | ||||
Slovnaft Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 28.02.24 | 17:30 | H | Ruzomberok | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.342 | 0:1 | |||||
Nike Liga | ||||||||||||
22 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 17:00 | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.988 | 1:1 | ||||
Nike Liga - Championship Group | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 10.03.24 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 4-4-2 | 3.873 | 3:0 | ||||
2 | Sa. 16.03.24 | 17:30 | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-4-2 | 4.638 | 2:1 | ||||
3 | Fr. 29.03.24 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 5-3-2 | 1.613 | 1:1 | ||||
4 | So. 07.04.24 | 17:30 | H | (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 5-3-2 | 4.884 | 3:1 | ||||
5 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 15:30 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | |||||
6 | Sa. 20.04.24 | 18:00 | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 5-3-2 | 4.651 | 0:0 | ||||
7 | So. 28.04.24 | 17:30 | H | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 5:3 | ||||||
8 | So. 05.05.24 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | -:- |
Table section Nike Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 41 | 57 | |
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 10 | 41 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 9 | 39 | |
4 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Podbrezova | 22 | 6 | 34 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -3 | 34 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 22 | 8 | 34 |