FC Dila Gori
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.2
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€798k
Info
Game plan
Record Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016) 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.83 | 8:4 | 1.000 |
Away record | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | 1.00 | 5:8 | 50 |
Overall balance | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1.42 | 13:12 | 525 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jun 30, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | Shirak Gyumri | 4-1-4-1 | 2.512 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 7, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | Shirak Gyumri | 5-4-1 | 2.512 | 1:0 on pens |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 5, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 11, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Mar 18, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Apr 1, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Wed Apr 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-5-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 8, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Kolkheti-1913 (8.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1:1 | ||
7 | Wed Apr 12, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Locomotive (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:3 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 21, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 30, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Samtredia (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Fri May 5, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Wed May 10, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:3 | ||
12 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat May 20, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Tue May 23, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sat May 27, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
16 | Fri Jun 2, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
17 | Fri Jun 16, 2017 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 300 | 4:0 | |
18 | Tue Jun 20, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Samtredia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 23, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-1-3-2 | 4:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Fri Aug 4, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 5:0 | |
22 | Thu Aug 10, 2017 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
23 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Sat Sep 9, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
26 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Samtredia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
29 | Fri Oct 13, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Thu Oct 19, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
31 | Mon Oct 23, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
32 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 10:00 AM | A | (7.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
35 | Wed Nov 22, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
36 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (7.) | FC Samtredia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 |
Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2016 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | FK Zugdidi (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2016 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 27, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | FC Samtredia (3.) | 4-5-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (3.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK Zugdidi (7.) | 1:0 | |||
10 | Sat Oct 22, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 0:0 | |||
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 2:0 | |||
12 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 0:0 | |||
13 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | FC Samtredia (1.) | 0:2 | |||
14 | Sat Nov 26, 2016 | 11:00 AM | H | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (3.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Mar 15, 2017 | Unknown | A | FC Samgurali II | 0:4 | ||||
Round of 16 | Tue Apr 25, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | Kolkheti-1913 | 1:0 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Sep 13, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | Chikhura | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 |