FK Gomel
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tsentralny 14.307 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.87 | 20:22 | 3.803 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 24:28 | 2.007 |
Overall balance | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.97 | 44:50 | 2.905 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 29, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | (15.) | Neman Grodno (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.500 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.130 | 0:6 | |
3 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | Energetik-BGU (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.800 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | (4.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.500 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 3:45 PM | A | (7.) | Isloch (5.) | ? | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
6 | Mon May 6, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Vitebsk (10.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Dinamo Minsk (6.) | ? | 2.900 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 4:45 PM | H | (10.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | ? | 3.450 | 2:3 | |
9 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Dnyapro Mogilev (12.) | ? | 2.400 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | ? | 7.200 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | (11.) | Dynamo Brest (1.) | ? | 8.847 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun Jun 23, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (13.) | Slavia (7.) | ? | 4.300 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Jun 29, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FK Minsk (14.) | ? | 250 | 3:2 | |
14 | Sun Jul 7, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | (15.) | Gorodeya (7.) | ? | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Torpedo Minsk (16.) | ? | 200 | 1:2 | |
16 | Fri Jul 19, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | (14.) | Neman Grodno (8.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | FK Slutsk (11.) | ? | 3.100 | 3:4 | |
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (14.) | Energetik-BGU (13.) | ? | 200 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 5:45 PM | A | (14.) | Soligorsk (3.) | ? | 2.455 | 3:1 | |
20 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 5:45 PM | H | (14.) | Isloch (5.) | ? | 2.900 | 2:2 | |
21 | Mon Sep 16, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | Vitebsk (9.) | ? | 470 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | ? | 3.200 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | ? | 1.750 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Dnyapro Mogilev (13.) | ? | 3.100 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | ? | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Dynamo Brest (1.) | ? | 4.500 | 1:2 | |
27 | Mon Nov 4, 2019 | 12:30 PM | A | (15.) | Slavia (11.) | ? | 2.350 | 3:2 | |
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | FK Minsk (8.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Gorodeya (7.) | ? | 650 | 2:3 | |
30 | Fri Nov 15, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Torpedo Minsk (16.) | ? | 3:0 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | SMI Autotrans | ? | 200 | 1:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | Isloch | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 0:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Neman Grodno | 30 | -9 | 36 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 30 | -17 | 34 | |
12 | Energetik-BGU | 30 | -14 | 33 | |
13 | Vitebsk | 30 | -15 | 31 | |
14 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 30 | -10 | 30 | |
15 | Gomel | 30 | -6 | 29 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 30 | -59 | 6 |