FSV Wacker Nordhausen
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 3 13.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Albert-Kuntz-Sportpark 8.088 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2.29 | 38:15 | 1.021 |
Away record | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1.47 | 21:23 | 1.176 |
Overall balance | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 1.88 | 59:38 | 1.098 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Camburg | ? | 347 | 0:14 | ||
Second Round | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | BSG Wismut Gera | 4-4-2 double 6 | 563 | 4:6 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.960 | 5:4 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 17, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | Ein. Rudolstadt | ? | 397 | 0:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 17, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Carl Zeiss Jena | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.480 | 2:0 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2019 | 4:15 PM | A | Bad Langensalza | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.667 | 0:5 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 27, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.324 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | FCO Neugersdorf (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 331 | 0:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.146 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Viktoria Berlin (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 626 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Bischofswerda (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.005 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 424 | 1:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Babelsberg 03 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.107 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | BFC Dynamo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 511 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.820 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | VfB Auerbach (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 610 | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | G. Halberstadt (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 870 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.578 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 715 | 1:5 | |
14 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Budissa Bautzen (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 317 | 1:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 2, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.298 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-4-2 | 304 | 0:2 | |
17 | Fri Nov 23, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Altglienicke (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 485 | 2:0 | |
18 | Fri Nov 30, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 244 | 2:1 | |
19 | Fri Dec 7, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | FCO Neugersdorf (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 310 | 6:1 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 368 | 1:4 | |
21 | Wed Mar 27, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Viktoria Berlin (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 610 | 4:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | Bischofswerda (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 252 | 2:3 | |
23 | Fri Mar 1, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | U. Fürstenwalde (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 712 | 4:0 | |
24 | Fri Mar 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.582 | 0:0 | |
25 | Tue Apr 23, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 618 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.650 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | VfB Auerbach (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 695 | 3:0 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | G. Halberstadt (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 613 | 5:0 | |
29 | Fri Apr 12, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.513 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 389 | 4:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Budissa Bautzen (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 509 | 2:1 | |
32 | Fri May 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.079 | 0:1 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Optik Rathenow (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 615 | 3:1 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | Altglienicke (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 117 | 2:4 |