Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 15 1979
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) LOKO | 0:0 | Odessa (15.) | ||
Thu
Jun 21, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Guram Gvantseladze |
(5.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Fri
Jun 22, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Dynamo | 4:1 | Krylya (16.) | ||
Fri
Jun 22, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 67' | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
(18.) SKA Ro | 1:3 | Pakht. (12.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Shevchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
(4.) DMinsk | 1:2 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
67' | 1:2 | |||
(11.) Kairat | 1:0 | Zenit (7.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Torped | 1:2 | Shakht (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 1979
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Anatoliy Milchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 26' | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
(14.) Zorya | 0:3 | CSKA (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Evgeniy Aleksandrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
0:3 | 72' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1979
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 15 | 17 | 24:6 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 15 | 11 | 21:9 | |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 15 | 17 | 20:6 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 8 | 19:9 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | 8 | 19:10 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | 7 | 18:12 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 5 | 14:16 | |
8 | Zenit Leningrad | 15 | -2 | 14:15 | |
9 | Kairat Almaty | 15 | -7 | 11:18 | |
10 | Pakhtakor | 15 | -8 | 11:18 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 15 | -5 | 10:19 | |
12 | Loko Moskau | 15 | -1 | 9:17 | |
13 | Ararat Erewan | 15 | -1 | 9:16 | |
14 | Chornomorets | 15 | -4 | 9:18 | |
15 | Zorya | 15 | -6 | 8:19 | |
16 | KS Kuybyshev | 15 | -15 | 8:22 | |
17 | Neftchi Baku | 15 | -15 | 8:22 | |
18 | SKA Rostov | 15 | -9 | 6:18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...