Second League Division B Gruppe 3 (-2023)
Russia
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 429
- Foreigners: 2 Players 0.5%
- ø-Market value: €8k
- ø-Age: 22.1
Table Russian PFL Central 14/15
This page shows the detailed table for a competition. The tables in the right-hand column are divided into home and away games. Two additional boxes provide information about point deductions in the current season, which clubs have led the table and how long they stayed there.
Table Russian PFL Central
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Voronezh | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 64:14 | 50 | 80 | |
2 | FK Ryazan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 51:13 | 38 | 69 | |
3 | Tambov | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 71:26 | 45 | 65 | |
4 | Loko Liski | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 34:22 | 12 | 53 | |
5 | Met. Lipetsk | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 42:29 | 13 | 49 | |
6 | Zenit Penza | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 32:22 | 10 | 49 | |
7 | FK Kaluga | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42:31 | 11 | 49 | |
8 | Vityaz Podolsk | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 43:47 | -4 | 44 | |
9 | Avangard Kursk | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 45:35 | 10 | 43 | |
10 | Dinamo Bryansk | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 30:26 | 4 | 38 | |
11 | Vybor-Kurbatovo | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 22:43 | -21 | 29 | |
12 | FK Podolje | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 30:58 | -28 | 28 | |
13 | Orel | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 25:59 | -34 | 20 | |
14 | Metallurg Vyksa | 29 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16:54 | -38 | 19 | |
15 | Chertanovo | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 30:63 | -33 | 18 | |
16 | Arsenal-2 Tula | 30 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 19:54 | -35 | 11 |
Vybor-Kurbatovo (Voronezh) and Metallurg (Vyksa) withdrew after the 20th round, in the remaining matches they were scored for technical defeats. "Podolje" (Podolsk district) was disbanded at the end of the season.
The top scorer was Mikhail Biryukov (Fakel Voronezh), who scored 17 goals.
Promoted
Relegated
Days as table leaders Second League Division B Gruppe 3 (-2023) 14/15
Club | Leads | Earliest and most recent day as table leaders | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fakel Voronezh | 28 | 3. matchday | 30. matchday | |
Avangard Kursk | 1 | 2. matchday | ||
Tambov | 1 | 1. matchday |