SD Ponferradina
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: El Toralín 8.432 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.66m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 11/12
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2.26 | 42:16 | 263 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1.63 | 23:18 | 498 |
Overall balance | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 1.95 | 65:34 | 381 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 31, 2011 | 6:00 PM | A | CD Tudelano | ? | 6:7 on pens | |||
Second Round | Wed Sep 7, 2011 | 8:30 PM | H | Roquetas | ? | 3:0 | |||
Third Round | Wed Oct 12, 2011 | 8:00 PM | A | SD Eibar | ? | 0:1 | |||
4th round 1st leg | Tue Dec 13, 2011 | 8:00 PM | H | Real Madrid | ? | 8.500 | 0:2 | ||
4th round 2nd leg | Tue Dec 20, 2011 | 8:00 PM | A | Real Madrid | ? | 52.000 | 5:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2011 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Zamora CF (11.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 27, 2011 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | G. Segoviana (11.) | 5-4-1 | 1.300 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2011 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | SD Amorebieta (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2011 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Palencia (13.) | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2011 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sestao River (8.) | 5-4-1 | 4:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 25, 2011 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Bilbao Athletic (2.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 2, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | UD Logroñés (8.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lemona (14.) | 5-4-1 | 400 | 0:4 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Burgos CF (20.) | 5-4-1 | 4:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | UD Salamanca (14.) | 5-4-1 | 4.565 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | SD Eibar (7.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 6, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | CD Mirandés (1.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 13, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Gimnástica (6.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 20, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CA Osasuna Prom (5.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 26, 2011 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (16.) | 5-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 4, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Real Unión (2.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 10, 2011 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Alavés (6.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 17, 2011 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arandina (14.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 8, 2012 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Guijuelo (11.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 15, 2012 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zamora CF (8.) | 5-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Jan 22, 2012 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | G. Segoviana (18.) | 5-4-1 | 5.000 | 5:0 | |
22 | Sat Jan 28, 2012 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (4.) | 5-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 5, 2012 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Palencia (14.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 12, 2012 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sestao River (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 19, 2012 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (8.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 26, 2012 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | UD Logroñés (13.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 4, 2012 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lemona (20.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 11, 2012 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Burgos CF (19.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 17, 2012 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Salamanca (12.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
30 | Wed Mar 21, 2012 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | SD Eibar (2.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 25, 2012 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Mirandés (1.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sat Mar 31, 2012 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gimnástica (12.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
33 | Thu Apr 5, 2012 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CA Osasuna Prom (11.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 15, 2012 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (15.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 22, 2012 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Unión (14.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 29, 2012 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Alavés (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 6, 2012 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Arandina (17.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 13, 2012 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Guijuelo (7.) | ? | 2:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Sun May 20, 2012 | 12:00 AM | A | Real Jaén CF | ? | 2:1 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Sun May 27, 2012 | 12:00 AM | H | Real Jaén CF | ? | 2:0 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Sun Jun 3, 2012 | 12:00 AM | A | Lucena | ? | 2:1 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 10, 2012 | 12:00 AM | H | Lucena | ? | 3:0 | |||
3rd round 1st leg | Sun Jun 17, 2012 | 12:00 AM | H | CD Tenerife | ? | 1:0 | |||
3rd round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 24, 2012 | 12:00 AM | A | CD Tenerife | ? | 1:2 |