Shkendija Tetovo
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 9 39.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ecolog Arena 15.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€250k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2.09 | 27:5 | 1.864 |
Away record | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 11:15 | 1.600 |
Overall balance | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 1.52 | 38:20 | 1.726 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 23, 2019 | 5:55 PM | H | F91 Dudelange | 4-2-3-1 | 2.602 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 30, 2019 | 5:55 PM | A | F91 Dudelange | 4-2-3-1 | 1.022 | 1:1 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | AP Brera (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sileks (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Makedonija (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (9.) | Borec Veles (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rabotnicki (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
6 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | Renova (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Struga (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Shkupi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Vardar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
10 | Fri Oct 18, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (6.) | AP Brera (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (7.) | Sileks (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.500 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Makedonija (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | Borec Veles (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.500 | 4:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rabotnicki (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Renova (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.500 | 6:1 | |
16 | Wed Nov 27, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Struga (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.000 | 4:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Vardar (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 5.000 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Makedonija (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 4:1 | |
22 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Borec Veles (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 4:2 | |
23 | Wed Mar 11, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 0:1 |