#72 Martin Vantruba
Spartak Trnava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 7, 1998 (26)
- Place of birth: Trnava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,96 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: Slovakia U21
- Caps/Goals: 8 / 0
Stats of Martin Vantruba
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 11 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 990' | ||
II. Liga | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 450' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 270' | ||
Nike Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 180' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 90' | ||
Conference League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/21/23 | A | Ludogorets | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/5/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/26/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/9/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/30/23 | H | Ludogorets | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/14/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Auda | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Auda | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Lech Poznan | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Lech Poznan | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (9.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (8.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (7.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Michalovce (12.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | Kosice (12.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (3.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | Skalica (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/8/23 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 18, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Bab | 4:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Surany | 0:8 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | SK Besenov | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Lehota pod V. | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | H | FC ViOn | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/1/23 | A | Povazska Byst. | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/3/24 | A | Kosice | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/24 | A | Michalovce | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | H | Podbrezova | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Podbrezova | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | A | Ruzomberok | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (14.) | Lipt. Mikulas (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | A | (16.) | Povazska Byst. (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (16.) | Tatran Presov (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (16.) | Puchov (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (16.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (16.) | Slavoj Trebisov (9.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/10/23 | H | (16.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (16.) | FC Petrzalka (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (16.) | Pohronie (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (15.) | Dolny Kubin (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (14.) | Slovan U21 (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (15.) | Humenne (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (15.) | Spartak Myjava (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (14.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (14.) | STK Samorin (13.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (14.) | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | H | (14.) | Povazska Byst. (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | A | (14.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/9/24 | H | (14.) | Puchov (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | A | (14.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/24/24 | H | (14.) | Slavoj Trebisov (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/31/24 | A | (14.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | H | (14.) | FC Petrzalka (3.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/12/24 | A | (14.) | Pohronie (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (14.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/24/24 | A | (14.) | Slovan U21 (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/28/24 | H | (14.) | Humenne (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/3/24 | A | (14.) | Spartak Myjava (8.) | 1:1 | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/10/24 | A | (14.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U21 | |||||
1 | Mar 22, 2019 | 8 | - | ||
Slovakia U20 | |||||
- | Jan 9, 2018 | 1 | - | ||
Slovakia U19 | |||||
1 | Oct 6, 2016 | 5 | - | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
12 | Jan 5, 2016 | 2 | - | ||
Slovakia U16 | |||||
- | Mar 12, 2014 | 1 | - |