SV Atlas Delmenhorst
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 3 11.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Städtisches Stadion (Platz A) 4.999 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2.27 | 34:17 | 590 |
Away record | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.36 | 22:22 | 345 |
Overall balance | 29 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 1.83 | 56:39 | 472 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | FC St. Pauli | 4-2-3-1 | 4.999 | 0:5 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Rotenburger SV | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Kickers Emden | 4-2-3-1 | 1.040 | 4:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | SC Melle 03 | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:3 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | A | VfV Hildesheim | -:- |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | VfV Hildesheim (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 600 | 2:0 | |
2 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | BSV Rehden (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Lupo-Martini (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | SSV Vorsfelde (15.) | 3-4-3 | 550 | 2:3 | |
6 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (15.) | Heeslinger SC (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | BW Bornreihe (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | STK Eilvese (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (10.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | 3-4-3 | 400 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kickers Emden (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.204 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | MTVE Celle (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | VfL Oldenburg (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Meppen II (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 320 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:3 | |
16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | G. Egestorf/L. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:1 | |
17 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | FSV Schöningen (11.) | ppd. | |||
18 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | VfV Hildesheim (8.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | BSV Rehden (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | FSV Schöningen (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 5:3 | |
21 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 820 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Lupo-Martini (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | SSV Vorsfelde (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Heeslinger SC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | BW Bornreihe (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:3 | |
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:6 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.530 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | MTVE Celle (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 10:15 AM | A | (4.) | VfL Oldenburg (11.) | 3-5-2 | 2:1 | ||
31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | SV Meppen II (11.) | 2:3 | |||
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arm. Hannover (13.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | G. Egestorf/L. (5.) | -:- |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kickers Emden | 27 | 53 | 68 | |
2 | SV Atlas | 29 | 17 | 53 | |
3 | VfV Hildesheim | 28 | 17 | 52 | |
4 | TuS Bersenbrück | 28 | 23 | 51 | |
5 | G. Egestorf/L. | 28 | 13 | 50 | |
6 | BSV Rehden | 28 | 10 | 46 | |
7 | Lupo-Martini | 29 | 7 | 46 |