Vardar Skopje
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.9
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Tose Proeski 33.460 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€15k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.43 | 14:15 | 150 |
Away record | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0.64 | 7:23 | - |
Overall balance | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 1.04 | 21:38 | 75 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Brera Strumica (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Shkupi (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Voska Sport (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
4 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (11.) | Sileks (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:2 | |
5 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Struga (4.) | 5-4-1 | 4:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Makedonija (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Tikves (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Gostivar (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Bregalnica Stip (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Rabotnicki (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Brera Strumica (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Shkupi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Voska Sport (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
15 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sileks (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
16 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Struga (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Makedonija (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Tikves (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Gostivar (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Bregalnica Stip (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Shkendija (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
22 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Gostivar (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Shkendija (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Shkupi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Struga (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Rabotnicki (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Voska Sport (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Brera Strumica (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Bregalnica Stip (11.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Makedonija (12.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sileks (5.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Tikves (4.) | -:- |
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Gostivar | 28 | -4 | 37 | |
7 | Brera Strumica | 28 | -2 | 34 | |
8 | Rabotnicki | 28 | -6 | 34 | |
9 | Voska Sport | 28 | -11 | 31 | |
10 | Vardar | 28 | -17 | 29 | |
11 | Bregalnica Stip | 28 | -15 | 26 | |
12 | Makedonija | 28 | -11 | 25 |